Club Champs 2019


Club Champs 2019
Tuesday 22 October 2019
Bruce Young vs Nikki Louw @ FMC 7:30pm
Mohamed Rahman vs Phil Louw @ FMC 7:00pm
Bruce MacMillan vs Dino Petrarolo @ 7:30pm
Johnny Fiandeiro vs JP Strydom @ 7:00pm
Mike Sissison vs Kyaran Pillay @ 7:30pm
Francois van der Merwe vs Keith Willows @ 7:00pm
Marios Conidaris vs Chris van der Sande 0/3
Ross Matthews vs Allan Lai @ 7:00pm
Gavin Duffy vs Graham West @ 7:30pm
Chris van Niekerk vs Max Hermond @ 7:00pm
Clive Lacy vs Daniel Kirk-Cohen @ 7:00pm
Martin Cowper vs Chris Hughes @ 7:00pm
Wayne Cronje vs Nuno Timoteo @ 7:30pm
Charl Norden vs Christo Kinzinger @ 7:00pm
Shamus O'Donoghue vs BYE @ 6:00pm
BYE vs BYE @ 6:00pm


The Wanderers Squash Club Championships will be taking place this year from the 1st- 29th October 2019. Matches will be played on Tuesday nights between 18:30 and 20:30. Please let Gary Plumstead know if you wish to enter. 
Current entry list:
1. Chris Hughes
2. Ross Matthews
3. Nikki Louw
4. Mohammed Rahman
5. Bruce MacMillan
6. Johnny Fiandiero
7. Marios Conidaris
8. Bruce Young
9. Francois van der Merwe
10. JP Strydom
11. Gavin Duffy
12. Daniel Kirk-Cohen
13. Chris van der Sande
14. Christo Kinzinger
15. Phil Louw
16. Kyran Pillay
17. Shamus O'Donoghue
18. Dino Petrarolo
19. Graham West
20. Mike Sissison
21. Nuno Timoteo
22. Keith Willows
23. Allan Lai
24. Max Hermond
25. Martin Cowper
26. Chris van Niekerk
27. Clive Lacy
28. Wayne Cronje
29. Charl Norden

Phil Louw Wins 2018 Wanderers Squash Club Champs


Final Results
1 Phil Louw
2 Nic van der Bos
3 Bruce Macmillan
4 Johnny Fiandiero
5 Mohamed Rahman
6 Bruce Young
7 Justin Farnell
8 Nuno Xavier
9 JP Strydom
10 Nikki Louw
11 Dino Petrarolo
12 Pieter Greyling
13 Mike Sissison
14 Marios Conidaris
15 Keith Willows
16 Yusuf Timol
17 Bryan Hodgkinson
18 Francois v d Merwe
19 Kyaran Pillay
20 Martin Cowper
21 Ross Matthews
22 Ron van der Bos
23 Gavin Duffy
24 Chris Hughes
25 Eugen Govender
26 Andy Theron
27 Kevin Eborall
28 Clive Lacy
29 Shamus o'Donoghue